Offenders on the Run

If you know the whereabouts of ANY of these offenders, please do the right thing and call 916-741-0823

Richard Lawson.jpg

NAME: RICHARD LAWSON

GENDER: MALE

RACE: WHITE

AGE: 50

DATE OF BIRTH: 08/24/1972

HEIGHT: 5’11”

WEIGHT: 215 lbs.

HAIR:  BLONDE

EYES: BLUE

 

LAWSON is a transient in Sacramento, California and has tattoos on the entire upper body and 

Under each eye. LAWSON was previously arrested

for aggravated sexual assault of a child, robbery, and vehicle theft.

NAME: ANTHONY BROADWAY

GENDER: MALE

RACE: WHITE

AGE: 49

DATE OF BIRTH: 05/03/1973

HAIR:  BROWN

EYES: BROWN

 

BROADWAY is a transient in Sacramento, California and 

has prior arrests for failing to register as a SEX OFFENDER 

and ASSAULT.

broadway.jpg

APPREHENDED

APPREHENDED

APPREHENDED

Christopher Scott Brown_wanted offender.jpg

NAME: CHRISTOPHER SCOTT BROWN

ALIAS:LIL SICKNESS

GENDER: MALE

RACE: WHITE

AGE: 43

DATE OF BIRTH: 06/08/1979

HEIGHT: 5’9”

WEIGHT: 170 lbs.

HAIR:  BROWN

EYES: HAZEL

 

BROWN is a transient in Sacramento, California and has failed to register as a sex offender.

unnamed.jpg

NAME: LOMIGA TENISIO OLIVE

GENDER: MALE

RACE: SAMOAN

AGE:48

DATE OF BIRTH: 02/05/1974

HEIGHT: 5’7”

WEIGHT: 235 lbs.

HAIR:  BLACK

EYES: BROWN

 

OLIVE is a sexually violent predator with additional arrests for possession of a firearm by a felon and grand theft. He’s also in violation of his probation.

unnamed-1.jpg

NAME: RODNEY HERNANDEZ

GENDER: MALE

RACE: HISPANIC

DATE OF BIRTH: 03/28/1971    

AGE: 51

HEIGHT: 5’8”

WEIGHT: 200 lbs.

HAIR: BLACK  

EYES: BROWN

HERNANDEZ has been convicted of lewd and lascivious acts with a child under 14, lewd acts on a child under 14 using force/violence/duress, lewd acts on a child/victim 14 or 15/def 10 years older than the victim, sexual intercourse with minors under 16 years of age.

NAME: RODNEY HERNANDEZ

GENDER: MALE

RACE: HISPANIC

DATE OF BIRTH: 03/28/1971    

AGE: 51

HEIGHT: 5’8”

WEIGHT: 200 lbs.

HAIR: BLACK  

EYES: BROWN

HERNANDEZ has been convicted of lewd and lascivious acts with a child under 14, lewd acts on a child under 14 using force/violence/duress, lewd acts on a child/victim 14 or 15/def 10 years older than the victim, sexual intercourse with minors under 16 years of age.

unnamed.png

APPREHENDED

APPREHENDED

APPREHENDED

unnamed.jpg

NAME: TIMOTHY GOMEZ

GENDER: MALE

RACE: CAUCASIAN 

DATE OF BIRTH: 02/07/1956  

AGE: 66

HEIGHT: 5’8”

WEIGHT: 175 lbs.

HAIR: BROWN

EYES: BROWN

 

GOMEZ has failed to register as a Sex Offender. 

unnamed.jpg

NAME: RICKY ORTIZ

GENDER: MALE

RACE: HISPANIC 

DATE OF BIRTH: 02/08/1965

AGE: 57

HEIGHT: 5’8”

WEIGHT: 175 lbs.

HAIR: BROWN

EYES: BROWN

 

ORTIZ has prior arrests for failing to register as a sex offender, robbery, and assault with a deadly weapon.

unnamed.jpg

NAME: SCOTT PRANGE

GENDER: MALE

RACE: CAUCASIAN 

DATE OF BIRTH: 01/24/1980    

AGE: 42

HEIGHT: 5’6”

WEIGHT: 195 lbs.

HAIR: BROWN

EYES: BROWN

 

PRANGE is a noncompliant Registered Sex Offender who is also in violation of Parole.

APPREHENDED

APPREHENDED

APPREHENDED

IMG_6008.JPG

NAME: CHARLES GREEN

GENDER: MALE

RACE: CAUCASIAN 

DATE OF BIRTH: 11/10/1960    

AGE: 61

HEIGHT: 6’0”

WEIGHT: 237 lbs.

HAIR: BROWN

EYES: HAZEL

 

GREEN is wanted by the Placer County Sheriff's Office and is supposed to be a Registered Sex Offender. Last known location is Granite Bay, CA.

predator porter.jpg

NAME: MICHAEL PORTER

GENDER: MALE

RACE: CAUCASIAN 

DATE OF BIRTH: 02/15/1977  

AGE: 45

HEIGHT: 5’8”

WEIGHT: 175 lbs.

HAIR: BROWN

EYES: HAZEL

 

PORTER is a transient in Sacramento, California and has failed to register as a sex offender and parole violation.

predator blair.jpg

NAME: SAMUEL BLAIR

GENDER: MALE

RACE: AFRICAN AMERICAN

DATE OF BIRTH: 12/11/1969  

AGE: 52

HEIGHT: 6’2”

WEIGHT: 265 lbs.

HAIR: BLACK

EYES: BROWN

 

BLAIR is wanted as he has failed to register as a sex offender and parole violation.

Last known address 3000 block of Capital Avenue, Sacramento, California 

predator sherrill.jpg

NAME: ERICK SHERRILL

GENDER: MALE

RACE: CAUCASIAN

DATE OF BIRTH: 07/28/1984  

AGE: 38

HEIGHT: 5’9”

WEIGHT: 220 lbs.

HAIR: BLONDE

EYES: BLUE

 

SHERRILL is wanted as he has failed to register as a sex offender and parole violation.

SHERRILL IS A VERY HIGH RISK SEX OFFENDER!